446 N State St Chilton, WI 53014
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 N State St, Chilton, WI 53014 and is currently estimated at $359,433, approximately $196 per square foot. 446 N State St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Chilton Elementary School, Chilton Middle School, and Chilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Juckem Ann M
Bought by
Juckem William A and Juckem Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Juckem William A and Juckem Ann M
Bought by
Juckem Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juckem William A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Juckem Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,912 | $223,400 | $20,600 | $202,800 |
| 2023 | $4,804 | $223,400 | $20,600 | $202,800 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $223,400 | $20,600 | $202,800 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $223,400 | $20,600 | $202,800 |
| 2020 | $4,295 | $196,100 | $20,600 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $4,304 | $196,100 | $20,600 | $175,500 |
| 2018 | $4,081 | $196,100 | $20,600 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $4,141 | $196,100 | $20,600 | $175,500 |
| 2016 | $4,253 | $196,100 | $20,600 | $175,500 |
| 2015 | $4,238 | $196,100 | $20,600 | $175,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map