446 Ratcliffe Rd Brunswick, GA 31523
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $452,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Ratcliffe Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523 and is currently estimated at $347,067, approximately $135 per square foot. 446 Ratcliffe Rd is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Satilla Marsh Elementary School, Risley Middle School, and Glynn Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $51,680 | $11,040 | $40,640 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $52,160 | $11,040 | $41,120 |
| 2023 | $437 | $52,160 | $11,040 | $41,120 |
| 2022 | $834 | $52,160 | $11,040 | $41,120 |
| 2021 | $856 | $52,360 | $11,640 | $40,720 |
| 2020 | $862 | $52,360 | $11,640 | $40,720 |
| 2019 | $862 | $52,360 | $11,640 | $40,720 |
| 2018 | $862 | $34,480 | $11,360 | $23,120 |
| 2017 | $862 | $34,480 | $11,360 | $23,120 |
| 2016 | $813 | $34,480 | $11,360 | $23,120 |
| 2015 | $817 | $40,600 | $17,480 | $23,120 |
| 2014 | $817 | $40,600 | $17,480 | $23,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map