446 Riverview Dr Mammoth Spring, AR 72554
Estimated Value: $88,967 - $157,000
Studio
3
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Riverview Dr, Mammoth Spring, AR 72554 and is currently estimated at $128,492, approximately $148 per square foot. 446 Riverview Dr is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Mammoth Spring Elementary School, Mammoth Spring High School, and Peace Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Bought by
Beatty Belle May
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beatty Belle May | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $15,750 | $4,000 | $11,750 |
| 2024 | $640 | $16,370 | $4,000 | $12,370 |
| 2023 | $591 | $16,370 | $4,000 | $12,370 |
| 2022 | $591 | $16,370 | $4,000 | $12,370 |
| 2021 | $541 | $16,370 | $4,000 | $12,370 |
| 2020 | $492 | $10,700 | $4,000 | $6,700 |
| 2019 | $493 | $10,700 | $4,000 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $492 | $10,700 | $4,000 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $492 | $10,700 | $4,000 | $6,700 |
| 2016 | $493 | $10,700 | $4,000 | $6,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,280 | $4,000 | $8,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,280 | $4,000 | $8,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,280 | $4,000 | $8,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map