446 Roundview Rd Brooklyn, MD 21225
Cherry Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,166 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Roundview Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $106,583, approximately $140 per square foot. 446 Roundview Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Arundel Elementary/Middle School, Cherry Hill Elementary/Middle School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $34,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $767 | $32,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $732 | $31,000 | $7,000 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $732 | $31,000 | $7,000 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $732 | $31,000 | $7,000 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $850 | $36,000 | $7,000 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $846 | $36,000 | $7,000 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $850 | $36,000 | $7,000 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $874 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $874 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $874 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map