446 Ryan St Hancock, MI 49930
Estimated Value: $90,852 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Ryan St, Hancock, MI 49930 and is currently estimated at $140,213, approximately $116 per square foot. 446 Ryan St is a home located in Houghton County with nearby schools including Barkell Elementary School and Hancock Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1992
Sold by
Mckellar Patricia
Bought by
Mckellar Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckellar Patricia | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $45,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $41,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $446 | $37,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $499 | $31,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $483 | $27,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $477 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $472 | $27,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $448 | $22,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $430 | $25,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,919 | $0 | $0 |