Estimated Value: $168,685 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 446 S Camp Rd, Latta, SC 29565 and is currently estimated at $215,421. 446 S Camp Rd is a home with nearby schools including Latta Elementary School, Latta Middle School, and Latta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Hughes John F and Hughes Norton S
Bought by
Wilson Sylvia J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Sylvia J | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586 | $5,130 | $150 | $4,980 |
| 2023 | $523 | $5,130 | $150 | $4,980 |
| 2022 | $467 | $5,130 | $150 | $4,980 |
| 2021 | $411 | $4,690 | $140 | $4,550 |
| 2020 | $519 | $4,690 | $140 | $4,550 |
| 2019 | $476 | $4,690 | $140 | $4,550 |
| 2018 | $475 | $4,690 | $140 | $4,550 |
| 2016 | $467 | $4,690 | $140 | $4,550 |
| 2015 | $467 | $7,030 | $210 | $6,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map