446 Starlight Rd Thornton, CO 80260
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Starlight Rd, Thornton, CO 80260 and is currently estimated at $456,386, approximately $228 per square foot. 446 Starlight Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Northglenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Wenjie Ye
Bought by
Rodriguez Alejandra and Luna Jose Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,459
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Wen Ye
Bought by
Ye Wenjie and Lin Yan Bing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,459
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Lowery Michael H
Bought by
Ye Wen and Lin Yan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,480
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Alejandra | $470,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ye Wenjie | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ye Wen | $320,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Alejandra | $18,459 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Alejandra | $461,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Ye Wen | $260,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $30,060 | $6,120 | $23,940 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $27,630 | $5,630 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $32,340 | $5,750 | $26,590 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $25,300 | $5,910 | $19,390 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $25,300 | $5,910 | $19,390 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $26,030 | $6,080 | $19,950 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $26,030 | $6,080 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $17,680 | $5,400 | $12,280 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $17,680 | $5,400 | $12,280 |
| 2016 | $960 | $16,470 | $3,180 | $13,290 |
| 2015 | $959 | $8,520 | $1,650 | $6,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,100 | $1,190 | $4,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map