Seller's Agent in 2025
Brenda Miller
Simply South Realty LLC
(334) 464-8164
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $123,000
Highly motivated seller! Come check out this completely remodeled 3 BR 1 1/2 BA home. 2025 New metal roof! All new appliances, flooring, doors, and cabinets. New Hot Water Heater. Includes a security system which owner will leave. Priced to sell! Huge corner lot with mature trees surrounding the home giving it privacy. Exterior includes a covered patio/porch and driveway parking. Includes a loop around driveway. Foundation: slab; siding: vinyl. Schedule your tour today!
Last Buyer's Agent
NON SUBSCRIBER
NON MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Bianca | $118,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ledbetter Jayden | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ledbetter Jayden | $90,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenzie Bianca | $119,191 | |
| Previous Owner | Ledbetter Jayden | $87,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Sold | $118,000 | +1.7% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Off Market | $116,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Price Changed | $116,000 | -1.7% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $118,000 | -1.7% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $120,000 | +33.3% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | Sold | $90,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $8,960 | $380 | $8,580 |
| 2024 | $398 | $17,480 | $600 | $16,880 |
| 2023 | $883 | $8,320 | $600 | $7,720 |
| 2022 | $321 | $6,360 | $6,360 | $0 |
| 2021 | $321 | $6,360 | $600 | $5,760 |
| 2020 | $321 | $6,360 | $600 | $5,760 |
| 2019 | $321 | $6,360 | $600 | $5,760 |
| 2018 | $297 | $5,880 | $600 | $5,280 |
| 2017 | $297 | $5,880 | $600 | $5,280 |
| 2016 | $297 | $5,880 | $600 | $5,280 |
| 2015 | $297 | $5,880 | $600 | $5,280 |
| 2014 | $292 | $5,780 | $600 | $5,180 |
| 2013 | $289 | $5,780 | $600 | $5,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brenda Miller
Simply South Realty LLC
(334) 464-8164
72 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON SUBSCRIBER
NON MLS Office
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ashley Liptrot
Lifestyle Realty Group, LLC
Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®
MLS Number: 554598
APN: 06-08-33-1-011-009.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.