446 W Glenview Loop Heber City, UT 84032
Estimated Value: $916,000 - $1,215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,475
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 W Glenview Loop, Heber City, UT 84032 and is currently estimated at $1,074,783, approximately $728 per square foot. 446 W Glenview Loop is a home with nearby schools including J.R. Smith Elementary School, Rocky Mountain Middle School, and Wasatch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Holmes Jordanelle Ridge Llc
Bought by
Mountain Chalet Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,845
Outstanding Balance
$611,825
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,958
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Chalet Llc | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mountain Chalet Llc | $630,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,892 | $837,500 | $150,000 | $687,500 |
| 2024 | $7,540 | $815,000 | $165,000 | $650,000 |
| 2023 | $7,540 | $307,156 | $160,000 | $147,156 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $290,886 | $125,000 | $165,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map