446 W Hillview Cir Mesa, AZ 85201
Whitman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,937 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 W Hillview Cir, Mesa, AZ 85201 and is currently estimated at $557,984, approximately $248 per square foot. 446 W Hillview Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Hull Scott Brian
Bought by
Scott Brian Hull Living Trust and Hull
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Robbs Marie J and Robb Robert J
Bought by
Hull Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Brian Hull Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hull Scott | $227,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hull Scott | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $20,093 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $19,136 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $43,900 | $8,780 | $35,120 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $30,800 | $6,160 | $24,640 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $28,320 | $5,660 | $22,660 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $22,860 | $4,570 | $18,290 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $20,500 | $4,100 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $19,630 | $3,920 | $15,710 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $18,420 | $3,680 | $14,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map