446 White Oak Rd Windsor, NC 27983
Estimated Value: $32,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
168
Sq Ft
$1,483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 White Oak Rd, Windsor, NC 27983 and is currently estimated at $249,163, approximately $1,483 per square foot. 446 White Oak Rd is a home located in Bertie County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
White Miller Joan and White Miller Joan Marie
Bought by
White Richard F and White Janet T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Outstanding Balance
$22,566
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,597
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Richard F | $215,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Richard F | $161,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $120,601 | $10,853 | $109,748 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $120,601 | $10,853 | $109,748 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $120,601 | $10,853 | $109,748 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $120,601 | $10,853 | $109,748 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $120,601 | $10,853 | $109,748 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $120,601 | $10,853 | $109,748 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $130,088 | $9,723 | $120,365 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $130,088 | $9,723 | $120,365 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $130,088 | $9,723 | $120,365 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $130,088 | $9,723 | $120,365 |
| 2015 | $835 | $130,088 | $9,723 | $120,365 |
| 2014 | $835 | $130,088 | $9,723 | $120,365 |
| 2013 | $835 | $130,088 | $9,723 | $120,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map