446 Wilmington Dr Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $478,108 - $551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Wilmington Dr, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $510,027, approximately $209 per square foot. 446 Wilmington Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Assumption Academy and South Suburban Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Oleary James A and Oleary Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,937
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$443,090
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleary James A | $290,252 | Pulte Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oleary James A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,289 | $159,810 | $31,850 | $127,960 |
| 2024 | $9,839 | $159,810 | $31,850 | $127,960 |
| 2023 | $8,263 | $124,470 | $30,420 | $94,050 |
| 2022 | $8,210 | $124,460 | $30,420 | $94,050 |
| 2021 | $8,335 | $124,460 | $30,420 | $94,050 |
| 2020 | $7,714 | $110,150 | $26,920 | $83,230 |
| 2019 | $7,499 | $314,700 | $76,900 | $237,800 |
| 2018 | $7,681 | $110,150 | $26,920 | $83,230 |
| 2017 | $6,890 | $95,660 | $21,840 | $73,820 |
| 2016 | $6,565 | $95,660 | $21,840 | $73,820 |
| 2015 | $6,352 | $95,660 | $21,840 | $73,820 |
| 2014 | $6,352 | $93,770 | $21,420 | $72,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map