4460 Boomer Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
South Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,609 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,148
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4460 Boomer Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $295,652, approximately $137 per square foot. 4460 Boomer Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Russo Frank J
Bought by
Russo Ned A and Russo Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Ned A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $61,961 | $14,413 | $47,548 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $61,961 | $14,413 | $47,548 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $48,402 | $14,039 | $34,363 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $48,402 | $14,039 | $34,363 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $48,402 | $14,039 | $34,363 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $43,215 | $12,534 | $30,681 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $43,215 | $12,534 | $30,681 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $43,215 | $12,534 | $30,681 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $37,570 | $12,408 | $25,162 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $37,570 | $12,408 | $25,162 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $37,570 | $12,408 | $25,162 |
| 2013 | $2,069 | $37,951 | $12,534 | $25,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map