4460 Capital Blvd Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Anthem Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,837 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4460 Capital Blvd, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $317,209, approximately $169 per square foot. 4460 Capital Blvd is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Bennett Richard Wayne and Bennett Damaris
Bought by
Bennett Richard Wayne and Bennett Damaris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Bennett Richard Wayne and Bennett Damaris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Richard Wayne | -- | Attorney | |
| Richard And Damaris Bennett Living Trust | $100 | Farnsworth Scott | |
| Bennett Richard Wayne | $175,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bennett Richard Wayne | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,124 | $286,600 | $40,000 | $246,600 |
| 2024 | $6,825 | $292,200 | $40,000 | $252,200 |
| 2023 | $6,825 | $254,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,243 | $264,600 | $14,900 | $249,700 |
| 2021 | $5,697 | $210,700 | $14,900 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $5,399 | $192,300 | $14,900 | $177,400 |
| 2019 | $5,152 | $175,800 | $14,900 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $4,919 | $163,700 | $14,900 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $4,659 | $154,500 | $14,900 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $4,635 | $151,900 | $14,900 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map