4460 Deer Ln Boston, VA 22713
Estimated Value: $478,597 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4460 Deer Ln, Boston, VA 22713 and is currently estimated at $522,899, approximately $277 per square foot. 4460 Deer Ln is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including A.G. Richardson Elementary School, Floyd T. Binns Middle School, and Eastern View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
C W Cobb And Associates
Bought by
Little Douglas S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,215
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Westco Builders Inc
Bought by
C W Cobb And Associates Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Douglas S | $350,000 | -- | |
| C W Cobb And Associates Inc | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Douglas S | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $405,400 | $107,000 | $298,400 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $395,600 | $107,000 | $288,600 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $395,600 | $107,000 | $288,600 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $301,200 | $82,000 | $219,200 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $301,200 | $82,000 | $219,200 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $279,100 | $78,700 | $200,400 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $279,100 | $78,700 | $200,400 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $257,000 | $67,200 | $189,800 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $257,000 | $67,200 | $189,800 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $257,000 | $67,200 | $189,800 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $258,000 | $77,100 | $180,900 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $207,500 | $61,000 | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map