4460 E 18th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,569 - $676,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4460 E 18th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $611,642, approximately $273 per square foot. 4460 E 18th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Kukuchka Cameron R and Kukuchka Cameron R
Bought by
Chorak Adam L and Chorak Marie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chorak Adam L | -- | American Title Company | |
| Chorak Adam L | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $36,080 | $5,613 | $30,467 |
| 2024 | $3,579 | $49,844 | $10,784 | $39,060 |
| 2023 | $3,953 | $57,230 | $10,795 | $46,435 |
| 2022 | $3,481 | $47,751 | $8,977 | $38,774 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $45,048 | $9,334 | $35,714 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $37,828 | $11,152 | $26,676 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $35,930 | $7,408 | $28,522 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $38,716 | $7,408 | $31,308 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $38,574 | $7,408 | $31,166 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $39,583 | $8,085 | $31,498 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $39,219 | $8,085 | $31,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map