Estimated Value: $238,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4460 Feather St, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $292,937, approximately $175 per square foot. 4460 Feather St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Knight Alden C and Knight Holly Marie
Bought by
Giglia Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,900
Outstanding Balance
$72,558
Interest Rate
3.99%
Estimated Equity
$220,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Kenna Dan
Bought by
Knight Alden C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,022
Interest Rate
4.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Merola Matthew and Deutsche Bank National Trust C
Bought by
Kenna Dan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Ashe Virginia M and Denio Patricia A
Bought by
Merola Matthew and Merola Rosanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
10.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Lajeunesse Lynda M
Bought by
Ashe Virginia M and Denio Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,900
Interest Rate
5.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Lajeunesse Michael R
Bought by
Lajeunesse Lynda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giglia Ann Marie | $101,000 | The Title Station Inc | |
| Knight Alden C | $92,600 | Accurate Title Group | |
| Kenna Dan | $55,100 | None Available | |
| Merola Matthew | $197,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Ashe Virginia M | $112,900 | Gulf Coast Title Svcs Inc | |
| Lajeunesse Lynda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giglia Ann Marie | $90,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Knight Alden C | $98,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Merola Matthew | $157,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashe Virginia M | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $133,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $129,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $125,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $122,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $118,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $114,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $112,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $110,030 | $24,000 | $86,030 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $101,370 | $18,000 | $83,370 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $81,040 | $15,000 | $66,040 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $73,680 | $11,000 | $62,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map