NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4460 Rivoli Dr Macon, GA 31210

Estimated Value: $318,000 - $375,286

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,783 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2020

Last sale price $228,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,104 / mo

139 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

Location! Location! Location! 2 story home on over an acre lot in Rivoli Park. This 4 bedroom , 3 bath home has plenty of room to entertain with a foyer, sunroom, large family room,formal living room and separate dining room. This home has a lot of potential with a bonus room on top of the detached garage with a 1/2 bath...Make this home yours today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ciara Hernandez

Fickling & Company, Inc. License #372311 Listed on: 12/11/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Brokered Agent

Brokered Sale

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 1.63 Acre Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,783 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Garden Bath

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Intercom

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Mobile Home

  • Serial Number 1

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M062-0010
  • Tax Block H

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

1.63 Acres

Listing Details

  • FILLACRES: 1.63
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 2783.00
  • Comm Sell: 3.00
  • Comm Sell Type: %
  • Directions: Turn left at the light on Tucker Road, then right on Rivoli Drive and the home will be on the right side.
  • In City: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Listing Member Name: Ciara Hernandez
  • Listing Office Short Id: o41
  • Lot Size: 71003
  • OCCUPANCY: Vacant
  • Parking Features Number Of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Plat Book: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: A
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Selling Financing: VA
  • Selling Member Short Id: 423_14_802
  • Selling Office Short Id: o14
  • Assessor Parcel Number: M062-0010
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Room Features: Carpet, Tile Flooring
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Built-In, Gas Range, Trash Compactor
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 2783.00
  • Has Basement: No
  • Basement Features: Crawl Space
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Storage, Carpeted Floors, Central Vacuum, Fireplace, Garden Tub, Gas Logs, Intercom, Pantry, Security System, W/D Connection, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • New Construction: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Equipment: Cable
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Breakfast Area, Den, Dining Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Sunroom
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Level: First
  • Breakfast Area Level: First
  • Den Level: First
  • Foyer Level: First
  • Sunroom Level: First
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Sprinkler System
  • Foundation: Block
  • On Golf Course: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front, Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, With Door(s)

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 249
  • Plat Page: 12

Tax Info

  • Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2019
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
List Price
$247,000
Sold Price
$228,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-7.69%
Current Estimated Value
$349,822

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,822
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.55%
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,954
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,868

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2015
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
List Price
$254,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-9.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.21%
Original Mortgage
$226,324
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Page Scott M -- None Available
Page Scott M $228,000 None Available
Johnson Robert H $230,500 --
Bryant Barbara M -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Page Scott M $171,000
Previous Owner Johnson Robert H $226,324
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/02/2020 07/02/20 Sold $228,000 -7.7% $82 / Sq Ft
04/28/2020 04/28/20 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2019 12/11/19 For Sale $247,000 +7.4% $89 / Sq Ft
05/01/2016 05/01/16 Sold $230,000 -9.8% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2016 02/11/16 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2015 10/08/15 For Sale $254,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Middle Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,865 $116,598 $18,410 $98,188
2024 $2,961 $116,598 $18,410 $98,188
2023 $3,221 $108,742 $18,410 $90,332
2022 $3,151 $91,014 $11,409 $79,605
2021 $3,459 $91,014 $11,409 $79,605
2020 $3,534 $91,014 $11,409 $79,605
2019 $3,383 $93,426 $16,891 $76,535
2018 $5,361 $93,426 $16,891 $76,535
2017 $3,192 $93,426 $16,891 $76,535
2016 $3,232 $93,426 $16,891 $76,535
2015 $3,785 $91,704 $16,891 $74,813
2014 $4,437 $91,704 $16,891 $74,813
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Middle Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 153397

Middle Georgia MLS

APN: M062-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.