4460 Roundtree Rd Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $1,215,953
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,690
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4460 Roundtree Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $1,024,238, approximately $180 per square foot. 4460 Roundtree Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Palmetto Bays Elementary School, Black Water Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $42,924 | $10,400 | $32,524 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $21,952 | $1,912 | $20,040 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $26,360 | $2,000 | $24,360 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $26,360 | $2,000 | $24,360 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $26,360 | $2,000 | $24,360 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $28,044 | $2,000 | $26,044 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $28,044 | $2,000 | $26,044 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,044 | $2,000 | $26,044 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $28,044 | $2,000 | $26,044 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $28,044 | $2,000 | $26,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map