$825,000
OPEN HOUSE 5/31

4460 Wembly Place Cumming, GA 30041

Estimated payment $5,125/month

Total Views 2,709
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,647 Sq Ft
$226 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this 3-sided Brick Home in Brandon Hall, offering 5 Bedrooms and 4 Full Bathrooms - the Primary Suite and an Additional Secondary Bedroom/Study/Office and Full Bath on the main level. The Bright Kitchen is open to the Family Room and Breakfast Room, offering White Cabinetry, Granite Countertops, & Pantry. The Fireside Family Room with Floor to Ceiling Windows is filled with natural light, and the Formal Dining Room with Tray Ceiling are perfect spaces for entertaining. Soaring Cathedral Ceilings in the Family Room and Welcoming Foyer. The Laundry Room completes the main level. The Second level includes Three spacious Bedrooms with generous closet space, and Jack-and-Jill Bath. The Full Daylight Finished Terrace Level includes two rooms wired for media, including the Theatre with raised platform seating area, Play/Exercise Room, a Wet Bar, Workshop, Full Bath, and ample storage space. This home offers separation of space, and abundant Closets and Storage on 3 levels. Enjoy quiet and tranquility from the Rocking Chair Front Porch or from the Private Deck overlooking the Professionally Landscaped Backyard offering Privacy and plenty of outdoor space. 2 car garage. Warm and established neighborhood of fine homes with Prime location, Brandon Hall offers exceptional amenities including Swim/Tennis, Clubhouse, and Playground. Award Winning Schools - Daves Creek Elementary, Lakeside - Forsyth Middle, South Forsyth High School. Convenient to Shopping, Dining, Parks, & Hospitals with Easy Access to 20 & 400. When possible, preferred 24 hour notice to show.

Listing Agent

Laura Latham

Keller Williams Realty Atl North Brokerage Phone: 770-509-0700 License #400603 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Keller Williams Realty Atl North

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,527

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $98 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Underground Utilities
  • 110 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 156 224

Community Details

Overview

  • $1,175 Initiation Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,527

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$98 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2647
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWEC01
  • Subdivision Name: Brandon Hall
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 156-000-224
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Disappearing Attic Stairs, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Full
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1669
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick 3 Sides

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 1175
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Lakeside - Forsyth

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Landscaped
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 156 224
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7527

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Daves Creek
  • High School: South Forsyth

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,116 $306,948 $76,000 $230,948
2024 $7,116 $290,180 $68,000 $222,180
2023 $7,023 $285,320 $60,000 $225,320
2022 $5,498 $174,544 $32,000 $142,544
2021 $4,493 $174,544 $32,000 $142,544
2020 $4,363 $168,244 $32,000 $136,244
2019 $4,483 $173,704 $32,000 $141,704
2018 $4,208 $159,968 $28,000 $131,968
2017 $4,065 $152,440 $30,360 $122,080
2016 $3,902 $140,584 $28,000 $112,584
2015 $3,909 $140,584 $28,000 $112,584
2014 $3,433 $129,684 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $825,000 +59.7% $226 / Sq Ft
03/30/2021 03/30/21 Sold $516,500 -2.4% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2021 03/20/21 For Sale $529,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
03/07/2021 03/07/21 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2021 03/04/21 Price Changed $529,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
03/04/2021 03/04/21 For Sale $529,000 +1.5% $122 / Sq Ft
02/06/2021 02/06/21 Price Changed $521,000 +4.2% $120 / Sq Ft
01/18/2021 01/18/21 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2021 01/13/21 For Sale $499,900 +31.2% $115 / Sq Ft
11/04/2016 11/04/16 Sold $381,150 -3.9% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2016 09/11/16 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2016 09/04/16 Price Changed $396,500 -0.9% $100 / Sq Ft
07/15/2016 07/15/16 Price Changed $400,000 -3.6% $101 / Sq Ft
06/29/2016 06/29/16 Price Changed $415,000 -1.2% $105 / Sq Ft
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Price Changed $419,900 -1.2% $106 / Sq Ft
05/15/2016 05/15/16 Price Changed $425,000 -2.3% $108 / Sq Ft
04/27/2016 04/27/16 Price Changed $435,000 -3.0% $110 / Sq Ft
04/19/2016 04/19/16 Price Changed $448,500 -3.5% $114 / Sq Ft
04/13/2016 04/13/16 For Sale $465,000 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
10/10/2012 10/10/12 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
10/10/2012 10/10/12 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $516,500 --
Warranty Deed $381,150 --
Deed $326,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $482,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $228,690 New Conventional
Previous Owner $326,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7751930

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 156-224

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.