44600 Bailey Rd Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44600 Bailey Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $188,333, approximately $348 per square foot. 44600 Bailey Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Badin Elementary School, North Stanly Middle School, and North Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Bailey Vernie Mae B
Bought by
Carpenter Hilda Diane B and Carpenter William Donald
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Hilda Diane B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315 | $47,710 | $24,247 | $23,463 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $38,823 | $16,312 | $22,511 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $38,823 | $16,312 | $22,511 |
| 2022 | $395 | $38,823 | $16,312 | $22,511 |
| 2021 | $393 | $38,823 | $16,312 | $22,511 |
| 2020 | $392 | $36,198 | $14,107 | $22,091 |
| 2019 | $385 | $36,198 | $14,107 | $22,091 |
| 2018 | $279 | $36,198 | $14,107 | $22,091 |
| 2017 | $279 | $36,198 | $14,107 | $22,091 |
| 2016 | $222 | $28,777 | $12,344 | $16,433 |
| 2015 | $310 | $28,777 | $12,344 | $16,433 |
| 2014 | $361 | $28,777 | $12,344 | $16,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map