4461 E Elena Ave Mesa, AZ 85206
Sunland Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,699 - $410,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4461 E Elena Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 and is currently estimated at $380,425, approximately $240 per square foot. 4461 E Elena Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Collins James W
Bought by
James Collins Revocable Living Trust and Collins James W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Moyer Bernice P
Bought by
Collins James W and Collins Sally A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Moyer William M and Moyer Bernice P
Bought by
Moyer William M and Moyer Bernice P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Warren Cornelius F and Warren Laverne I
Bought by
Moyer William M and Moyer Bernice P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Collins Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Collins James W | $155,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Moyer William M | -- | -- | |
| Moyer William M | $127,500 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Collins James W | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Collins James W | $23,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $14,488 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $14,488 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $16,630 | $3,320 | $13,310 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $16,630 | $3,320 | $13,310 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $20,110 | $4,020 | $16,090 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $17,910 | $3,580 | $14,330 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $16,630 | $3,320 | $13,310 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $15,550 | $3,110 | $12,440 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $14,580 | $2,910 | $11,670 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $14,320 | $2,860 | $11,460 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $13,060 | $2,610 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map