Seller's Agent in 2026
Darlin Gutteridge
RE/MAX
(602) 418-0634
5 in this area
118 Total Sales
Luxury lives at 4461 E Jones St. Beautifully upgraded Gilbert home makes a statement before you even step inside. Thoughtful finishes, modern upgrades, and elevated design create a space that feels both refined and effortlessly livable. Sunlight pours through open living areas, while high-end touches throughout add just the right amount of wow. Ideally located near Gilbert's best dining, shopping, and amenities, this home proves you really can have it all. Close to community pool. HOA maintains the front landscaping. Fabulous custom designed yard with gas firepit and turf. Resort-style amenities: heated pools, spas, playgrounds, basketball courts, walking paths
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA108463000 Listed on: 02/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $352,678 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $130,139 | Security Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $282,142 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $567,250 | -1.3% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -1.7% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $585,000 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,998 | $26,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $25,647 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $44,180 | $8,830 | $35,350 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $35,070 | $7,010 | $28,060 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $33,370 | $6,670 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $31,320 | $6,260 | $25,060 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $27,910 | $5,580 | $22,330 |
| 2018 | $483 | $6,225 | $6,225 | $0 |
| 2017 | $467 | $5,745 | $5,745 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Darlin Gutteridge
RE/MAX
(602) 418-0634
5 in this area
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Adam Lee
eXp Realty
(480) 331-3501
7 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6979098
APN: 313-21-193
Ask me questions while you tour the home.