4461 Erin Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,358 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4461 Erin Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $399,090, approximately $238 per square foot. 4461 Erin Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $378,600 | $41,500 | $337,100 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $322,800 | $41,500 | $281,300 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $291,000 | $41,500 | $249,500 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $293,800 | $41,500 | $252,300 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $264,300 | $41,500 | $222,800 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $241,700 | $41,500 | $200,200 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $227,400 | $41,500 | $185,900 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $238,300 | $41,500 | $196,800 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $221,700 | $41,500 | $180,200 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $222,900 | $41,500 | $181,400 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $194,400 | $41,500 | $152,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $206,000 | $41,500 | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map