NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4461 Millstream Dr Clay, NY 13041

Estimated Value: $419,000 - $457,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2021

Last sale price $300,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,049 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • Soule Road Middle School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of December 2021

Delayed showings until 8/27, negotiations 8/30.Wonderful Waterhouse Landing colonial is waiting for you! Fabulous home, in an amazing location on 1.2 acre lot with no homes behind! Looking for a beautiful home with great curb appeal, 2nd floor laundry, morning room off the kitchen, mudroom off the entry from your two car garage and a large bedroom suite with a private bath? Look no further! One owner home, with amazing large lot, is conveniently located close to shopping and highways, in the award winning Liverpool School district, while nestled in the desireable Waterhouse Landing community. Just over an acre of land in the town of Clay - Amazing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Jordan

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401299830 Listed on: 08/24/2021

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Lamanna

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401307310

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,410

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130x310
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 44
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-070-000-0003-044-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,410

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2012
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Other, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Morgan road, take Millstream to 4461
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.2
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Play Structure
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Liverpool

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-070-000-0003-044-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 130X310
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 52272.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8410.0
  • Tax Lot: 44

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2021
Closed on
Dec 31, 2021
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
3.48%
Current Estimated Value
$433,851

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,851
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.83%
Original Mortgage
$289,987
Outstanding Balance
$262,841
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,010

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2011
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
List Price
$205,990
Sold Price
$225,490
Premium/Discount to List
$19,500
9.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.06%
Original Mortgage
$184,617
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Combat Construction Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thomas Brian A $300,000 None Available
Thomas Brian A $300,000 None Available
Kaur Satpal $189,420 --
Nvr Inc $49,000 Hiscoch & Barlay
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thomas Brian A $289,987
Closed Thomas Brian A $289,987
Previous Owner Kaur Satpal $184,617
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/31/2021 12/31/21 Sold $300,000 +3.5% $167 / Sq Ft
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2021 08/24/21 For Sale $289,900 +28.6% $161 / Sq Ft
07/14/2012 07/14/12 Sold $225,490 +9.5% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2012 05/03/12 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2011 12/13/11 For Sale $205,990 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,821 $8,100 $1,500 $6,600
2024 $8,821 $8,100 $1,500 $6,600
2023 $8,712 $8,100 $1,500 $6,600
2022 $8,719 $8,100 $1,500 $6,600
2021 $8,614 $8,100 $1,500 $6,600
2020 $8,357 $8,100 $1,500 $6,600
2019 $2,660 $8,100 $1,500 $6,600
2018 $7,363 $8,100 $1,500 $6,600
2017 $2,572 $8,100 $1,500 $6,600
2016 $7,122 $8,100 $1,500 $6,600
2015 -- $8,100 $1,500 $6,600
2014 -- $8,100 $1,500 $6,600

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1361967

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-070-000-0003-044-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.