4461 Three Notch D Rd Charlottesville, VA 22901
West Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $1,850,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,744
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4461 Three Notch D Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $1,356,387, approximately $362 per square foot. 4461 Three Notch D Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Crozet Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Chitwood Edmund M and Chtwood Suzanne T
Bought by
Chitwood Suzanne T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chitwood Suzanne T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,076 | $1,794,200 | $597,900 | $1,196,300 |
| 2024 | $11,666 | $1,809,100 | $597,900 | $1,211,200 |
| 2023 | $11,016 | $1,730,100 | $581,300 | $1,148,800 |
| 2022 | $10,103 | $1,611,200 | $564,700 | $1,046,500 |
| 2021 | $10,025 | $1,606,200 | $564,700 | $1,041,500 |
| 2020 | $9,681 | $1,546,400 | $514,900 | $1,031,500 |
| 2019 | $8,976 | $1,477,400 | $531,500 | $945,900 |
| 2018 | $8,703 | $1,423,200 | $498,300 | $924,900 |
| 2017 | $8,820 | $1,371,600 | $404,600 | $967,000 |
| 2016 | $8,287 | $987,700 | $109,900 | $877,800 |
| 2015 | $7,894 | $963,800 | $110,600 | $853,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $964,400 | $110,600 | $853,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map