44618 Hanford Rd Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $333,203 - $387,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44618 Hanford Rd, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $361,301, approximately $220 per square foot. 44618 Hanford Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Laderach Joseph P and Laderach Jeannine R
Bought by
Laderach Joseph P and Joseph P Laderach And Jeannine R Laderach Rev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laderach Joseph P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laderach Joseph P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $129,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $105,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $95,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,479 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,180 | $83,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,956 | $74,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $70,750 | $33,150 | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map