Estimated Value: $223,000 - $251,322
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4462 Taft Rd, Clay, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $238,331, approximately $226 per square foot. 4462 Taft Rd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Dunn Heather L
Bought by
Pearson Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Outstanding Balance
$96,634
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Monte Timothy J and Monte Kristi L
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Scott A | -- | Transtar National Title | |
| Emc Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |