4463 Kirk Rd Unit Bldg-Unit Vassar, MI 48768
Estimated Value: $91,793 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4463 Kirk Rd Unit Bldg-Unit, Vassar, MI 48768 and is currently estimated at $133,264, approximately $71 per square foot. 4463 Kirk Rd Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Tuscola County with nearby schools including Central School, Vassar Junior High School, and Vassar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Damm Gail A and Gordines Kimberly J
Bought by
Vanlue Jared D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Outstanding Balance
$41,174
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$92,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Service Norma
Bought by
Service Norma and Damm Gail
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanlue Jared D | $59,000 | -- | |
| Service Norma | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanlue Jared D | $47,200 |