NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4464 Fitzpatrick Way Norcross, GA 30092

Estimated Value: $557,000 - $619,638

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,225 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2014

Last sale price $257,700 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,589 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2014

This home is located at 4464 Fitzpatrick Way, Norcross, GA 30092 since 30 September 2014 and is currently estimated at $579,660, approximately $260 per square foot. This property was built in 1980. 4464 Fitzpatrick Way is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Simpson Elementary School, Pinckneyville Middle School, and Norcross High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Minor

Virtual Properties Realty.com License #128334 Listed on: 09/30/2014

Virtual Properties Realty.com

Last Buyer's Agent

Rhonda Levan

Chapman Hall Realtors License #145788

Chapman Hall Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,338

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway Level

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,225 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4464FitzpatrickWAY

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,338

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets White, Laminate Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Living Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 2225.00

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened
  • Exterior Features: Garden

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Pool, Street Lights, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Swim Tennis Fee Due: Optional
  • Subdivision Complex: North Manor

Lot Info

  • Lot: 13
  • Plat Book: 10
  • Plat Page: 171
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Parcel Number: 4464FitzpatrickWAY
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2338.00
  • Tax Year: 2013

Listed on
Sep 30, 2014
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$257,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,300
-2.75%
Current Estimated Value
$579,660

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$321,960
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%
Original Mortgage
$253,031
Outstanding Balance
$190,617
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$389,043

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Cook Andrew R and Cook Martha P
Bought by
Lowe Christopher J and Lowe Amanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Sutton Kimberly
Bought by
Cook Andrew R and Cook Martha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Lammers Robert J and Lammers Lorraine A
Bought by
Sutton Kimberly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,050
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shelton Samantha D $257,700 --
Lowe Christopher J $224,000 --
Cook Andrew R $193,800 --
Sutton Kimberly $168,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shelton Samantha D $253,031
Previous Owner Lowe Christopher J $179,200
Previous Owner Cook Andrew R $155,000
Previous Owner Sutton Kimberly $160,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2014 10/27/14 Sold $257,700 -2.8% $116 / Sq Ft
09/30/2014 09/30/14 For Sale $265,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,962 $243,000 $38,000 $205,000
2024 $5,060 $192,120 $36,400 $155,720
2023 $5,060 $192,120 $36,400 $155,720
2022 $4,552 $167,160 $32,800 $134,360
2021 $4,314 $150,920 $26,240 $124,680
2020 $4,184 $143,400 $26,000 $117,400
2019 $4,096 $143,400 $26,000 $117,400
2018 $3,922 $134,680 $24,000 $110,680
2016 $3,199 $103,080 $24,000 $79,080
2015 $3,227 $103,080 $24,000 $79,080
2014 -- $68,800 $24,000 $44,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 5349904

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 6-332-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.