4464 White Leaf Way Unit 4464 Columbus, OH 43228
Riverbend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,892 - $230,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4464 White Leaf Way Unit 4464, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $203,973, approximately $144 per square foot. 4464 White Leaf Way Unit 4464 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including West Franklin Elementary School, Franklin Woods Intermediate School, and Finland Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chocolate Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lea Michael E | $100,000 | Independent Title | |
| Bartrum James E | $96,400 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bartrum James E | $77,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $49,560 | $10,500 | $39,060 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $49,560 | $10,500 | $39,060 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $49,560 | $10,500 | $39,060 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $39,130 | $5,040 | $34,090 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $39,130 | $5,040 | $34,090 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $39,130 | $5,040 | $34,090 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $32,620 | $4,200 | $28,420 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $32,620 | $4,200 | $28,420 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $32,620 | $4,200 | $28,420 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $25,380 | $4,170 | $21,210 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $25,380 | $4,170 | $21,210 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $25,380 | $4,170 | $21,210 |
| 2013 | $825 | $36,225 | $5,950 | $30,275 |
Map
- 4432 Village Park Dr
- 4426 Hickory Wood Dr
- 4531 White Leaf Way
- 4466 Amwood St
- 4518 Hall Rd
- 1800 Georgesville Square Dr
- 4541 Parkwick Dr
- 1000 Hidden Cove Way
- 937 Hidden Cove Way
- 1101 Harwood Dr
- 1093 Harwood Dr
- 1020 Torrey Hill Dr
- 3937 Lexmont Rd S
- 1669 Demorest Rd
- 1599 Demorest Rd
- 1765 Fortstone Ln Unit 1765
- 4626 Parrau Dr Unit 69G
- 1661 Green Friar Dr
- 1842 Bashan Dr Unit 75F
- 3794 Dunlane Ct
- 4462 White Leaf Way Unit 4462
- 4466 White Leaf Way Unit 4466
- 4460 White Leaf Way Unit 4460
- 4473 White Leaf Way
- 4470 White Leaf Way
- 4472 White Leaf Way
- 4475 White Leaf Way Unit JJMK
- 4471 White Leaf Way Unit 4471
- 4469 White Leaf Way
- 4479 White Leaf Way
- 4474 White Leaf Way Unit 4474
- 4481 White Leaf Way
- 4476 White Leaf Way
- 4418 Village Park Dr
- 4424 Village Park Dr
- 4490 White Leaf Way
- 4485 White Leaf Way
- 4492 White Leaf Way Unit 4492
- 4440 Village Park Dr
- 4412 Village Park Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.