M
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Mike Vera
CAH Realty California, Inc.
Estimated Value: $489,912
Great Single Family home with 3 bedrooms plus Bonus Room! Welcome to this home with a bright and spacious in the living room and formal dining area. Kitchen has offers ample counter and cabinet space, white matching appliances, and an Island overlooking the family room with a lovely fireplace. The master bedroom has a private bath and large closet space. Home also offers laundry room with W/D hook-ups and a 2 car attached garage.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Mike Vera
CAH Realty California, Inc. License #01360556 Listed on: 07/29/2015
Last Renter's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srpsl | -- | -- | |
| Colfin Ai-Ca 5 Llc | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Payton Ernest | $343,500 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Srpsl | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Payton Ernest | $265,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | For Rent | $1,600 | +23.1% | -- |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Rented | $1,300 | -6.1% | -- |
| 08/07/2014 08/07/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | For Rent | $1,385 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,433 | $333,266 | $82,945 | $250,321 |
| 2024 | $5,433 | $326,732 | $81,319 | $245,413 |
| 2023 | $5,261 | $320,326 | $79,725 | $240,601 |
| 2022 | $5,133 | $314,046 | $78,162 | $235,884 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $228,677 | $57,196 | $171,481 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $200,903 | $50,224 | $150,679 |
| 2018 | $4,463 | $282,540 | $70,584 | $211,956 |
| 2016 | $3,264 | $189,319 | $47,329 | $141,990 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $186,477 | $46,619 | $139,858 |
| 2014 | $3,223 | $182,825 | $45,706 | $137,119 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Mike Vera
CAH Realty California, Inc.
G
Tenant's Agent in 2015
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
O
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Out of Area South Bay
CRMLS
Seller's Agent in 2014
Peter Greer
Vintage Investment Properties
(805) 217-2987
O
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Out Of Area Southland
SOUTHLAND
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB15165853
APN: 3150-025-075
Ask me questions while you tour the home.