4465 72nd Ave N Pinellas Park, FL 33781
Estimated Value: $307,077 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4465 72nd Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 and is currently estimated at $329,769, approximately $274 per square foot. 4465 72nd Ave N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Pinellas Park Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Martin Matthew M and Martin April L
Bought by
Martin Matthew M and Martin April L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Martin Matthew M and Marino April L
Bought by
Martin Matthew M and Marino April L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Matthew M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Matthew M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Matthew M | $87,000 | |
| Closed | Martin Matthew M | $0 | |
| Closed | Martin Matthew M | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records