Estimated Value: $310,996 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4465 Elberta Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $316,749, approximately $179 per square foot. 4465 Elberta Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Pulver Robert C
Bought by
Verdi Brian A and Verdi Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Larry Slapnicker and Slapnicker Lucy
Bought by
Pulver Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,150
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verdi Brian A | $222,500 | -- | |
| Pulver Robert C | $159,000 | Progressive Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Verdi Brian A | $52,000 | |
| Open | Verdi Brian A | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Pulver Robert C | $162,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $100,970 | $15,730 | $85,240 |
| 2024 | -- | $100,970 | $15,730 | $85,240 |
| 2023 | $6,464 | $74,840 | $13,110 | $61,730 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $74,840 | $13,110 | $61,730 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $74,840 | $13,110 | $61,730 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $62,360 | $10,920 | $51,440 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $62,360 | $10,920 | $51,440 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $57,460 | $12,710 | $44,750 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $57,460 | $12,710 | $44,750 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $57,460 | $12,710 | $44,750 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $57,460 | $12,710 | $44,750 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $57,460 | $12,710 | $44,750 |
| 2013 | $2,287 | $57,460 | $12,710 | $44,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map