J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jade Burrowes
Regal, REALTORS
(972) 207-1284
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $241,762 - $268,000
This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath charmer is ready to steal your heart! From the moment you walk in, you'll fall in love with the brand new flooring that flows throughout the home, leading you into a stunning chef-inspired kitchen complete with sparkling granite countertops, sleek new cabinets, and a shiny new appliance package—yes, the fridge is included!
Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with modern finishes you'll adore. Every bedroom comes with a ceiling fan to keep you cool, and the entire home is wrapped in fresh paint from top to bottom.
Oh—and did we mention the brand new roof? This home is as solid as it is stylish.
Don’t miss your chance to own a home that feels brand new without the new-build price tag.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Regal, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 972-207-1284 License #0801858 Listed on: 07/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Manuel | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cashflow Empire Training Llc | -- | Marathon Title | |
| Mentor Capital Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mentor Capital Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Obregon Francisco Manuel Ibarra | -- | Attorney | |
| Obregon Francisco Manuel Ibarra | -- | Attorney | |
| Dees Betrilla R | -- | Title Texas | |
| Garcia Aida N | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cashflow Empire Training Llc | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obregon Francisco Manuel Ibarra | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Aida N | $56,300 | |
| Closed | Garcia Aida N | $14,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200 | $239,670 | $65,000 | $174,670 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $239,670 | $65,000 | $174,670 |
| 2023 | $5,200 | $193,870 | $50,000 | $143,870 |
| 2022 | $4,847 | $193,870 | $50,000 | $143,870 |
| 2021 | $4,665 | $176,830 | $35,000 | $141,830 |
| 2020 | $4,013 | $147,930 | $22,000 | $125,930 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $147,930 | $22,000 | $125,930 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $93,390 | $16,000 | $77,390 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $93,390 | $16,000 | $77,390 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $93,390 | $16,000 | $77,390 |
| 2015 | $2,202 | $78,320 | $15,000 | $63,320 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $80,290 | $15,000 | $65,290 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jade Burrowes
Regal, REALTORS
(972) 207-1284
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carlos Jasso
JPAR North Metro
(214) 566-2470
6 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21012607
APN: 005955000B0320000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.