4467 S Sharp Dr Fort Mohave, AZ 86426
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4467 S Sharp Dr, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426 and is currently estimated at $299,855, approximately $206 per square foot. 4467 S Sharp Dr is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Fort Mohave Elementary School, Camp Mohave Elementary School, and Mohave Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Gay Jeffery L and Gay Deborah L
Bought by
Gay Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gay Deborah L | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,473 | $22,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $25,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $21,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $17,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $16,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $14,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $13,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $12,155 | $0 | $0 |