Seller's Agent in 2022
Opey Coulter
Coldwell Banker Realty
(850) 377-2264
3 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $233,000
Check out this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath house in Pace. Located next to Spencer field and just a couple of blocks from Benny Russell Park. This home offers 1,100 sq of living space and sits on a half acre of land. The home was fully remodeled in 2019 including the roof, AC, hot water heater, etc. Call today to schedule your showing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tompkins Gary | $225,300 | Absolute Title | |
| Ricker Jacob Glenn | $140,000 | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | New House Title Llc | |
| King Travis L | $126,600 | Hancock Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Nyquist Dawn M | $81,000 | -- | |
| Cousins Keith R | $67,900 | -- | |
| Ainsworth Lyla P | $62,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tompkins Gary | $230,430 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricker Jacob Glenn | $143,010 | |
| Previous Owner | King Travis L | $125,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Nyquist Dawn M | $80,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Cousins Keith R | $69,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Ainsworth Lyla P | $64,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2022 10/09/22 | Sold | $225,250 | +9.9% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | For Sale | $205,000 | +310.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2015 11/13/15 | Sold | $50,000 | 0.0% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2015 10/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $171,797 | $30,800 | $140,997 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $167,281 | $28,600 | $138,681 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $163,942 | $26,400 | $137,542 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $151,453 | $26,400 | $125,053 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $120,490 | $17,600 | $102,890 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $104,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $465 | $70,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $532 | $68,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $517 | $67,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $756 | $51,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $938 | $63,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $963 | $64,680 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Opey Coulter
Coldwell Banker Realty
(850) 377-2264
3 in this area
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ranae Stewart
The Realty Vault
(850) 477-3948
9 in this area
164 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Clyde Baver
The Agency of Pensacola
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 613024
APN: 34-2N-29-5430-00400-0900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.