4468 Tick Bite Rd Grifton, NC 28530
Estimated Value: $76,619 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4468 Tick Bite Rd, Grifton, NC 28530 and is currently estimated at $112,155, approximately $155 per square foot. 4468 Tick Bite Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Contentnea-Savannah School and North Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Wood Rory A and Wood Misty M
Bought by
Dubayu Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,926
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$53,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Cannon Salllie Hardy and Cannon Billy Samule
Bought by
Cannon Sallie Hardy and Cannon Billy Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubayu Llc | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Cannon Sallie Hardy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubayu Llc | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $53,095 | $10,403 | $42,692 |
| 2024 | $313 | $34,622 | $7,487 | $27,135 |
| 2023 | $177 | $34,622 | $7,487 | $27,135 |
| 2022 | $177 | $34,622 | $7,487 | $27,135 |
| 2021 | $177 | $34,622 | $7,487 | $27,135 |
| 2020 | $177 | $34,622 | $7,487 | $27,135 |
| 2019 | $177 | $34,622 | $7,487 | $27,135 |
| 2018 | $176 | $34,622 | $7,487 | $27,135 |
| 2017 | $169 | $34,622 | $7,487 | $27,135 |
| 2014 | $280 | $35,163 | $7,487 | $27,676 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,163 | $7,487 | $27,676 |
| 2011 | -- | $35,163 | $7,487 | $27,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map