4469 E Warbler Ct Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,353 - $487,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4469 E Warbler Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $470,838, approximately $277 per square foot. 4469 E Warbler Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Padilla Edward Ashley Judd and Padilla Michelle M
Bought by
Padilla Edward Ashley S Judd and Padilla Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,200
Outstanding Balance
$84,460
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Padilla Edward Ashley Judd and Padilla Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Edward Ashley S Judd | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Padilla Edward Ashley Judd | $172,032 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Edward Ashley S Judd | $162,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Edward Ashley Judd | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $21,203 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $20,194 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $36,450 | $7,290 | $29,160 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $27,130 | $5,420 | $21,710 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $24,870 | $4,970 | $19,900 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $23,360 | $4,670 | $18,690 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $20,860 | $4,170 | $16,690 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $19,550 | $3,910 | $15,640 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $18,030 | $3,600 | $14,430 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $17,350 | $3,470 | $13,880 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $16,600 | $3,320 | $13,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map