4469 Jordan Rd Edgemoor, SC 29712
Estimated Value: $262,311 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4469 Jordan Rd, Edgemoor, SC 29712 and is currently estimated at $336,578, approximately $210 per square foot. 4469 Jordan Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Lewisville Elementary School, Lewisville Middle School, and Lewisville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
James Jones Niles
Bought by
T-Survivorship Golson Esther
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T-Survivorship Golson Esther | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,320 | $1,440 | $6,880 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $5,720 | $1,430 | $4,290 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $5,570 | $1,430 | $4,140 |
| 2022 | $754 | $5,720 | $1,430 | $4,290 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,720 | $1,430 | $4,290 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,850 | $1,440 | $3,410 |
| 2019 | $585 | $4,850 | $1,440 | $3,410 |
| 2018 | $545 | $4,850 | $1,440 | $3,410 |
| 2017 | $525 | $4,850 | $1,440 | $3,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,850 | $1,440 | $3,410 |
| 2010 | -- | $4,180 | $920 | $3,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map