446972 E 985 Rd Gore, OK 74435
Redbird Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446972 E 985 Rd, Gore, OK 74435 and is currently estimated at $212,815, approximately $177 per square foot. 446972 E 985 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gore Upper Elementary School and Gore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Young David Eugene
Bought by
Lander Edward and Lander Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1993
Sold by
Red Bird Ranch Inc
Bought by
Young David Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lander Edward | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Young David Eugene | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $3,196 | $1,478 | $1,718 |
| 2024 | $311 | $3,043 | $1,408 | $1,635 |
| 2023 | $293 | $2,899 | $1,408 | $1,491 |
| 2022 | $281 | $2,899 | $1,408 | $1,491 |
| 2021 | $278 | $2,899 | $1,408 | $1,491 |
| 2020 | $289 | $2,899 | $1,408 | $1,491 |
| 2019 | $293 | $2,937 | $1,408 | $1,529 |
| 2018 | $553 | $7,139 | $1,408 | $5,731 |
| 2017 | $590 | $7,491 | $1,408 | $6,083 |
| 2016 | $590 | $7,469 | $1,408 | $6,061 |
| 2015 | $627 | $7,816 | $1,408 | $6,408 |
| 2014 | $648 | $7,981 | $1,373 | $6,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map