NOT LISTED FOR SALE

447 11th St Cresskill, NJ 07626

Estimated Value: $952,596 - $1,206,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
6,229 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Baseboard Heating
  • Cresskill High School Rated A
  • Washer and Dryer

About This Home

As of May 2022

Open Leased

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Orna Jackson

Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly Listed on: 05/19/2022

Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

Last Renter's Agent

Orna Jackson

Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1987

Lot Details

  • 6,229

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

1987

Lot Details

6,229 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Unit
  • View Type:Pond View: None
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Ov/Rang/Gs, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Reso Pets Allowed: Pets Conditional
  • Co List Office Phone: (201) 568-5668
  • MLS Status: Leased - Leased
  • Directions: Open Leased
  • Reso Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built (Public Record): 1987

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Primary Bathroom: No

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Gas
  • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas, Hot Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Edward H. Bryan E.S.
  • High School: Cresskill H.S.
  • Elementary: Edward H. Bryan E.S.

Lot Info

  • Lot: 00030

MLS Schools

  • High School Text: Cresskill H.S.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Kim Michael K and Kim Lisa G
Bought by
Weigert Daniel and Weigert Neta
Current Estimated Value
$1,097,149

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,809
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,025,340

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Jacobacci Frank S and Staudt Susan
Bought by
Kim Michael K and Kim Lisa G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$594,728
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weigert Daniel $680,000 None Available
Kim Michael K $615,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Weigert Daniel $350,000
Previous Owner Kim Michael K $594,728
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Rented $5,000 0.0% --
05/19/2022 05/19/22 For Rent $5,000 -- --
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,749 $779,000 $341,800 $437,200
2024 $16,224 $728,200 $307,400 $420,800
2023 $15,913 $699,000 $289,900 $409,100
2022 $15,913 $661,100 $268,600 $392,500
2021 $15,675 $641,900 $261,100 $380,800
2020 $15,239 $626,600 $252,600 $374,000
2019 $14,832 $616,200 $249,100 $367,100
2018 $10,263 $608,700 $246,100 $362,600
2017 $12,039 $442,300 $192,000 $250,300
2016 $11,681 $442,300 $192,000 $250,300
2015 $11,318 $442,300 $192,000 $250,300
2014 $10,978 $442,300 $192,000 $250,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 22019689

New Jersey MLS

APN: 08-00102-0000-00030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.