Seller's Agent in 2015
Connie Tomlinson
@ Properties
(708) 309-9902
11 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $723,000
WOW, THIS DARLING BRICK GEORGIAN SITS ON A TREE LINED STREET, HAS 2 FULL BATHS, ONE ON EACH FLOOR AND ALL 3 BEDROOMS ARE ON THE 2ND FLOOR! EVEN HAS A 1ST FLOOR FAMILY ROOM!! SUNNY & BRIGHT WITH NUMEROUS WINDOWS AND BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS ALONG WITH NEW PAINT THRUOUGHT. THE 1ST FLOOR FAMILY ROOM HAS HARDWOOD FLOORS AND A FIREPLACE. IT OVERLOOKS A PICTURESQUE BACK YARD WITH A STONE PATIO & NUMEROUS PERENNIALS. FINISHED LOWER LEVEL RECREATION ROOM, TOO! YOU WILL LOVE THIS GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD-SO CONVENIENT-WALK TO VIBRANT DOWNTOWN LA GRANGE-SHOPS, RESTURANTS, TRAIN, SCHOOLS, PARKS & LIBRARY! EASY ADD ON POTENTIAL TOO! SO MUCH HOUSE FOR THE $!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475102322 Listed on: 06/11/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Harold Marquardt
Classic Realty Group Prestige
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irvine Douglas | -- | Premier Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irvine Douglas | $360,843 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2015 12/04/15 | Sold | $367,500 | -3.7% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2015 09/09/15 | Price Changed | $381,500 | -2.2% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2015 07/08/15 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.5% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $278 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,829 | $51,000 | $7,000 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $11,829 | $51,000 | $7,000 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $9,776 | $51,000 | $7,000 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $9,776 | $36,715 | $4,375 | $32,340 |
| 2021 | $9,416 | $36,715 | $4,375 | $32,340 |
| 2020 | $9,279 | $36,715 | $4,375 | $32,340 |
| 2019 | $9,803 | $38,964 | $4,025 | $34,939 |
| 2018 | $9,615 | $38,964 | $4,025 | $34,939 |
| 2017 | $10,240 | $42,241 | $4,025 | $38,216 |
| 2016 | $9,039 | $33,390 | $3,500 | $29,890 |
| 2015 | $8,415 | $33,390 | $3,500 | $29,890 |
| 2014 | $8,297 | $33,390 | $3,500 | $29,890 |
| 2013 | $9,041 | $36,851 | $3,500 | $33,351 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Connie Tomlinson
@ Properties
(708) 309-9902
11 in this area
60 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Harold Marquardt
Classic Realty Group Prestige
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08950307
APN: 18-04-422-012-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.