447 Amelia Dr E Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $245,760 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Amelia Dr E, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $250,440, approximately $160 per square foot. 447 Amelia Dr E is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Conner Joshua J
Bought by
Smith Adam M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Vigneri Thomas William and Vigneri Mary Carol
Bought by
Conner Joshua J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,850
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $116,910 | -- | |
| Smith Adam M | $141,500 | -- | |
| Conner Joshua J | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Adam M | $141,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Conner Joshua J | $119,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $95,026 | $17,004 | $78,022 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $89,375 | $16,704 | $72,671 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $86,802 | $17,004 | $69,798 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $79,312 | $16,704 | $62,608 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $68,454 | $14,204 | $54,250 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $67,336 | $14,104 | $53,232 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $61,783 | $13,504 | $48,279 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $64,513 | $12,104 | $52,409 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $59,800 | $12,004 | $47,796 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $54,502 | $11,580 | $42,922 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $50,726 | $10,380 | $40,346 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $47,264 | $10,380 | $36,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map