447 Berwyn St Birmingham, MI 48009
Estimated Value: $1,937,000 - $2,586,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
5,059
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Berwyn St, Birmingham, MI 48009 and is currently estimated at $2,219,352, approximately $438 per square foot. 447 Berwyn St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Ernest W. Seaholm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Patel Parag P and Patel Prameela N
Bought by
Patel Prameela N and Prameela N Patel Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Patel Prameela N and Prameela N Patel Trust
Bought by
Patel Parag P and Patel Prameela N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Patel Parag P and Patel Prameela N
Bought by
Patel Prameela N and The Prameela N Patel Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Hunter Property Development Llc and Hunter Matthew
Bought by
Patel Parag P and Patel Prameela N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Hunter Matthew S and Hunter Shamaine L
Bought by
Hunter Property Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,194,490
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Patterson Thomas A and Patterson Jo Ann
Bought by
Hunter Matthew S and Hunter Shamaine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Betty Jane Horn Tr
Bought by
Patterson Thomas A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property