Seller's Agent in 2026
Thomas Malchetske
First Weber, Inc.
(920) 229-2000
190 in this area
259 Total Sales
You can’t help but admire this adorable brick house! iSituated on an oversized corner lot w/ 2 car detached, metal roof, garage w/ adjoining concrete slab. Home offers a large main floor bedroom w/ dressing area & access to patio. Spacious main floor bath & laundry. Kitchen is flooded w/ natural light via the patio door & skylights, solid surface counter tops & breakfast peninsula. Up the beautiful staircase there are 3 bedrooms, full bath, and closet space galore! Home offers charming hardwood floors, pocket doors, wood doors, covered front porch, cement patio, fenced in dog area & more! Furnace, Central air unit, kitchen appliances are all less than year old. Home has been pre-inspected and report is for reference in associated documents.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Weber, Inc. License #90-56800 Listed on: 11/14/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Account
RANW Non-Member Account
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Partnership Grant Deed | $65,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $13,000 | New Conventional | |
| Open | $104,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Closed | $104,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | $233,000 | +1.3% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $229,980 | -2.1% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $234,980 | +80.8% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2018 11/15/18 | Sold | $130,000 | -3.7% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2018 01/04/18 | For Sale | $134,980 | +3.8% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2018 01/02/18 | Off Market | $130,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2017 11/17/17 | For Sale | $134,980 | +3.8% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | Off Market | $130,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | For Sale | $134,980 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $179,500 | $23,500 | $156,000 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $179,500 | $23,500 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $112,200 | $21,700 | $90,500 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $112,200 | $21,700 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $112,200 | $21,700 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $112,200 | $21,700 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $112,200 | $21,700 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $112,200 | $21,700 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $112,200 | $21,700 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $112,200 | $21,700 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $112,200 | $21,700 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $112,200 | $21,700 | $90,500 |
| 2013 | $2,653 | $112,200 | $21,700 | $90,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Thomas Malchetske
First Weber, Inc.
(920) 229-2000
190 in this area
259 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Robin Skipchak
First Weber, Inc.
(920) 229-2000
118 in this area
143 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non-Member Account
RANW Non-Member Account
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Susan Hietpas
Beiser Realty, LLC
(920) 851-1830
11 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50318507
APN: 206-01685-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.