447 Catawba Trail Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $720,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,006
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Catawba Trail, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $644,996, approximately $214 per square foot. 447 Catawba Trail is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including New Providence Elementary School and River Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Haile David C and Haile Kathryn B
Bought by
Sweat Thomas S and Sweat Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,775
Outstanding Balance
$188,140
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$456,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Buzhardt Alicia
Bought by
Newhouse Ken L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweat Thomas S | $285,000 | -- | |
| Newhouse Ken L | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweat Thomas S | $274,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,830 | $11,227 | $2,660 | $8,567 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $11,227 | $2,660 | $8,567 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $11,227 | $2,660 | $8,567 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $11,227 | $2,660 | $8,567 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $10,788 | $2,280 | $8,508 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $10,788 | $2,280 | $8,508 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $10,788 | $2,280 | $8,508 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $10,788 | $2,280 | $8,508 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $11,399 | $2,660 | $8,739 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,400 | $2,660 | $8,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map