447 County Rd Pocasset, MA 02559
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 County Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559 and is currently estimated at $576,235, approximately $399 per square foot. 447 County Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Wielgus Thomas M and Wielgus Jessica E
Bought by
447 County Rd Nt and Wielgus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Sacchet Angela J and Evans Angela M
Bought by
Wielgus Jessica E and Wielgus Thomas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 447 County Rd Nt | -- | None Available | |
| 447 County Rd Nt | -- | None Available | |
| 447 County Rd Nt | -- | None Available | |
| 447 County Rd Nt | -- | None Available | |
| Wielgus Jessica E | $326,500 | -- | |
| Wielgus Jessica E | $326,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wielgus Jessica E | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wielgus Jessica E | $245,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,804 | $487,100 | $175,900 | $311,200 |
| 2024 | $3,794 | $473,100 | $176,800 | $296,300 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $421,800 | $156,500 | $265,300 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $351,500 | $138,500 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $322,200 | $126,000 | $196,200 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $303,100 | $124,800 | $178,300 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $295,000 | $124,800 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $273,300 | $106,400 | $166,900 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $280,400 | $105,400 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $269,700 | $99,200 | $170,500 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $269,700 | $99,200 | $170,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map