447 E 8th St Northampton, PA 18067
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 E 8th St, Northampton, PA 18067 and is currently estimated at $345,103, approximately $245 per square foot. 447 E 8th St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Colonel John Siegfried Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $681 | $63,100 | $21,000 | $42,100 |
| 2025 | $681 | $63,100 | $21,000 | $42,100 |
| 2024 | $5,049 | $63,100 | $21,000 | $42,100 |
| 2023 | $4,986 | $63,100 | $21,000 | $42,100 |
| 2022 | $4,922 | $63,100 | $21,000 | $42,100 |
| 2021 | $4,934 | $63,100 | $21,000 | $42,100 |
| 2020 | $4,871 | $63,100 | $21,000 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $4,772 | $63,100 | $21,000 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $4,705 | $63,100 | $21,000 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $4,609 | $63,100 | $21,000 | $42,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,100 | $21,000 | $42,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,100 | $21,000 | $42,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,100 | $21,000 | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map