Estimated Value: $402,131 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Flintside Dr, Cobb, GA 31735 and is currently estimated at $527,533, approximately $343 per square foot. 447 Flintside Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Antone L
Bought by
Biggers Eddie L and Biggers Melinda H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Allison Antone L
Bought by
Allison Antone L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1986
Sold by
Barron John Fredei
Bought by
Allison Antone L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1978
Bought by
Barron John Fredei
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggers Eddie L | $345,000 | -- | |
| Allison Antone L | -- | -- | |
| Allison Antone L | $50,000 | -- | |
| Barron John Fredei | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,821 | $107,540 | $55,200 | $52,340 |
| 2024 | $3,821 | $107,540 | $55,200 | $52,340 |
| 2023 | $3,715 | $107,540 | $55,200 | $52,340 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $107,540 | $55,200 | $52,340 |
| 2021 | $3,722 | $107,540 | $55,200 | $52,340 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $106,700 | $55,200 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $3,746 | $106,700 | $55,200 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $3,746 | $106,700 | $55,200 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $106,700 | $55,200 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $3,749 | $106,700 | $55,200 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,020 | $46,000 | $54,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,020 | $46,000 | $54,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map